SCPT Committee Members
Statutory Committees
Professional Conduct Committee (PCC)
Chairperson
Jen Aberhart
Jen Aberhart
Legal Counsel
Merrilee Rasmussen
Merrilee Rasmussen
Public Representatives
Christopher Sarsons
Joel Gritzfeld
Christopher Sarsons
Joel Gritzfeld
Members
Emad Abdelmasseh
Amanda Paterson
Bonnie Yake
Emad Abdelmasseh
Amanda Paterson
Bonnie Yake
Discipline Committee
Chairperson
Kent Earle
Kent Earle
Legal Counsel
Scott Spencer
Scott Spencer
Public Representative
Bert Yakichuk
Bert Yakichuk
Members
Richard Bourassa
Elyse Greenberg
Leslie Beck
Richard Bourassa
Elyse Greenberg
Leslie Beck
Standing Committees
Legislation Committee
Chairperson
Elizabeth Rackow
Elizabeth Rackow
Legal Counsel
Merrilee Rasmussen
Merrilee Rasmussen
Public Representative
Doug Finnie
Doug Finnie
Members
Megan Armbruster-Stephan
Christina Charles
Cara Maher
Meghaben Patel
Beverly Wilson
Megan Armbruster-Stephan
Christina Charles
Cara Maher
Meghaben Patel
Beverly Wilson
Professional Standards of Practice Committee
Chairperson
Tim Asare
Tim Asare
Public Representative
Bert Yakichuk
Bert Yakichuk
Members
Jeff Brousseau
Bronwyn Lasair
John Marshall
Dale Pitura
Jeff Brousseau
Bronwyn Lasair
John Marshall
Dale Pitura
Finance Committee
Chairperson
Liz Rackow
Liz Rackow
Public Representative
Doug Finnie
Doug Finnie
Members
Beverly Wilson
Cathy Cuddington
Heather Burridge
Dawnelle Varga
Beverly Wilson
Cathy Cuddington
Heather Burridge
Dawnelle Varga
Registration Committee
Chairperson
Heather Burridge
Public Representative
Jeralyne Manweiler
Heather Burridge
Public Representative
Jeralyne Manweiler
Members
Amanda Crow
Karla Horvey
Danielle Johnston
Amanda Lloyd-Haubrich
Amanda Crow
Karla Horvey
Danielle Johnston
Amanda Lloyd-Haubrich
Special Committee
Communications Committee
Chairperson
Lauren McLellan
Lauren McLellan
Members :
Catrina Wasyliw
Catrina Wasyliw
Continuing Competency Committee
Chairperson
Karla Horvey
Karla Horvey
Public Representative
Jeralyne Manweiler
Jeralyne Manweiler
Members
Amanda Fortin
Angela LaFontaine
Kendra Usunier
Dawnelle Varga
Amanda Fortin
Angela LaFontaine
Kendra Usunier
Dawnelle Varga
Governance and Nominations Committee
Chairperson
Sara Lawson
Sara Lawson
Public Representative
TBA
TBA
Members
Liz Rackow
Dale Pitura
Liz Rackow
Dale Pitura